Uses And Benefits Of Kokum Butter On Skin and Hair
Kokum Butter is an oil derived from the seeds of a fruit bearing tree called the Kokum tree, Also known as Garcinia Indica. For many years Kokum has proven to be a perfect ingredient in a variety of cosmetics and skin care products. Despite being drunk as a chilled juice, Kokum is the best natural remedy for glowing skin and silky hair.
Whether you are 24 or 60, we are all concerned when we develop wrinkles or feel that your skin is aging or you don’t have the same glow that you had.
This is the perfect soap which defies aging and has spectacular anti-inflammatory and bacterial properties. No bar is better for a soft and supple skin. The best medicated around compromises skin fortifying constituents such as Vitamin E which is the best if you want glowing skin and Omega 3, Omega 6, Essential Fatty Acids. You can effectively get rid of Pimples, Blackheads, Boils, Increased Oiliness, Creases, Enlarged Pores which many people go through. If you have black or brown colour patches around your neck you can quickly get rid of them if you start using it daily. This bar is blessed with Antioxidants and it remove toxins from the surface of the skin giving your skin a magic touch.
Kokum Butter acts as a shield and protects our skin from the harmful rays of the sun. If you have hair fall or sensitive scalp then this is the soap for you. Massaging this bar on hair on the scalp improves the strength of hair roots and promotes hair growth with a thick texture. This soap is very safe for every skin type and the best way to reverse your age clock naturally.